uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #167891

Water Utility Billing Problems:

Web Form: I think my water meter is switched with my neighbors. Both water meters are in the same hole. After verifying that neither water meter was reading water usage, I turned on a faucet in my house. The water meter that was moving when I had my water running was not the meter listed on my bill.

Assigned to
Meghan Danzig

History

4/3/2019 10:46:33 Closed by Meghan Danzig

Serviceperson met customer at location and confirmed that meters were crossed. BC escalated to RF, who uncrossed the accounts. -- BC

Sent notification to Meghan Danzig, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167891 Closed by Brendan Carlton Serviceperson met customer at location and confirmed that meters were crossed. BC escalated to RF, who uncrossed the accounts. -- BC

3/27/2019 10:57:24 Meghan Danzig commented on this case.

10:48am = Received uReport from Nicholas Flasher 1755 W Victoria Ln 812-606-6446 he believes he is crossed with his neighbor 1751 W Victoria Ln. Scheduled a meet on Friday 3/29/2019 at 11am to check for cross. Printed W/O, highlighted date and time, placed on KJ desk.

Sent notification to Meghan Danzig, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167891 Brendan Carlton commented on this case. 10:48am = Received uReport from Nicholas Flasher 1755 W Victoria Ln 812-606-6446 he believes he is crossed with his neighbor 1751 W Victoria Ln. Scheduled a meet on Friday 3/29/2019 at 11am to check for cross. Printed W/O, highlighted date and time, placed on KJ desk.

3/27/2019 08:11:20 Triana Johnson assigned this case to Meghan Danzig

Brendan, can you send out to verify if these meters are crossed.

Sent notification to Meghan Danzig, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167891 Triana Johnson assigned this case to Brendan Carlton You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Brendan, can you send out to verify if these meters are crossed.

3/26/2019 20:39:38 Anonymous assigned this case to Triana Johnson

Sent notification to Triana Johnson, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167891 Anonymous assigned this case to Triana Johnson You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/26/2019 20:39:38 Opened by Anonymous

Bloomington, Indiana

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.142105102539
Longitude-86.55704498291

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/28/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/28/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/28/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed1/6/2020Parks & Playgrounds
closed12/16/2019Parks & Playgrounds
closed12/6/2019Parks & Playgrounds
closed12/5/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed12/5/2019Trash
closed11/29/2019Parks & Playgrounds
closed11/29/2019Parks & Playgrounds
closed11/29/2019Water Utility Billing Problems
closed11/22/2019Other
closed11/2/2019City Construction Projects
closed11/1/2019Other
closed10/3/2019Parks & Playgrounds
closed9/24/2019Parks & Playgrounds
closed9/3/2019Traffic Suggestions
closed9/2/2019Parks & Playgrounds
closed7/16/2019Water Utility Billing Problems
closed7/13/2019Parks & Playgrounds
closed6/24/2019Water Utility Billing Problems
closed6/20/2019Trails
closed6/3/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed5/23/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed5/18/2019Parks & Playgrounds
closed5/15/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed5/10/2019Parks & Playgrounds
closed4/10/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed3/30/2019Parks & Rec Buildings
closed3/11/2019Trails
closed2/20/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/19/2019Blocked Street
closed1/16/2019Recycling
closed1/8/2019Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed12/13/2018Water Utility Problems
closed11/6/2018City Performance
closed11/3/2018Parking Meters and Citations
closed10/31/2018Website & Web Services Feedback