uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #173527

Drainage or Runoff:

Other: Switchyard Skate park drainage looks backed up. Water pooling over main drain

History

8/31/2020 11:02:52 Closed by Anonymous

Sent an email to the initiator explaining our long term solutions to this problem. We think eliminating much of the new ground cover will eliminate the majority of this clogging.

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173527 Closed by John Turnbull Sent an email to the initiator explaining our long term solutions to this problem. We think eliminating much of the new ground cover will eliminate the majority of this clogging.

8/31/2020 11:01:46 Anonymous contacted Anonymous

Thanks Robert. We are working on this problem for longer term relief from clogging. We have instructed the contractor to eliminate some of the landscape ground cover that is what ends up in these drains. It will probably take some time to get long term improvement.

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173527 John Turnbull contacted Robert Peterson Thanks Robert. We are working on this problem for longer term relief from clogging. We have instructed the contractor to eliminate some of the landscape ground cover that is what ends up in these drains. It will probably take some time to get long term improvement.

8/29/2020 15:23:45 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173527 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to John Turnbull You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/29/2020 09:42:21 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom

Sent notification to Nancy Axsom, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173527 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/29/2020 09:42:21 Opened by Anonymous

1601 S Rogers St, Bloomington, IN 47403, USA

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.148658752441
Longitude-86.53621673584

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/28/2022Parks & Playgrounds
open6/20/2022Trails
closed5/25/2022Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed5/4/2022Parks & Playgrounds
closed1/14/2022Parks & Playgrounds
closed12/5/2021Parks & Rec Buildings
closed11/22/2021Parks & Rec Buildings
closed10/21/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed10/19/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed9/12/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed9/12/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed8/29/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed8/28/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed8/11/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed7/10/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed6/10/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed6/4/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed6/4/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed5/20/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed5/17/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed4/16/2021Website & Web Services Feedback
closed3/27/2021Parks & Rec Buildings
closed3/26/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed3/21/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed3/16/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed3/11/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed2/23/2021Website & Web Services Feedback
closed2/14/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed1/12/2021Drainage or Runoff
closed12/27/2020Parks & Playgrounds
closed11/10/2020City Performance
closed11/7/2020Parks & Playgrounds
closed9/22/2020Parks & Playgrounds
closed8/24/2020Parks & Playgrounds
closed6/2/2020Other