uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #177165

Parks & Playgrounds:

Other: There are exposed wires in the ground inside the large dog pen at the Switchyard dog park . There are two wire protection covers side by side on the west edge of the pen in the flat. One of them appears to have been damaged by a mower. There were small chunks of the plastic cap all around the area. It might be wise to fix this so that it will cooperate with future mowing. Best, Veronica Hites 40+ year Bloomington resident and employee

Assigned to
Hsiung Marler
I have a
Suggestion
My comments involve
park

Attachments

See all thumbnails
8/29/2021
612b8186491f1 8/29/2021

History

8/30/2021 09:38:21 Closed by Hsiung Marler

Once weather abates will have staff examine and make repairs.

Sent notification to Hsiung Marler, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177165 Closed by Hsiung Marler Once weather abates will have staff examine and make repairs.

8/30/2021 09:37:53 Hsiung Marler contacted Anonymous

Veronica, Thank you for bringing this to our attention. I also received the email you sent in to the Prks office. Soon as this rain dies down we'll have staff take a look and make appropriate repairs. Hsiung Marler

Sent notification to Hsiung Marler, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177165 Hsiung Marler contacted Veronica Hites Veronica, Thank you for bringing this to our attention. I also received the email you sent in to the Prks office. Soon as this rain dies down we'll have staff take a look and make appropriate repairs. Hsiung Marler

8/29/2021 14:21:11 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Hsiung Marler

Sent notification to Hsiung Marler, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177165 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Hsiung Marler You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/29/2021 08:45:58 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt

Sent notification to Paula McDevitt, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177165 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/29/2021 08:45:58 Opened by Anonymous

1601 S Rogers St, Bloomington, IN 47403, USA

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.147705078125
Longitude-86.538436889648
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/28/2022Parks & Playgrounds
open6/20/2022Trails
closed5/25/2022Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed5/4/2022Parks & Playgrounds
closed1/14/2022Parks & Playgrounds
closed12/5/2021Parks & Rec Buildings
closed11/22/2021Parks & Rec Buildings
closed10/21/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed10/19/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed9/12/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed9/12/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed8/28/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed8/11/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed7/10/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed6/10/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed6/4/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed6/4/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed5/20/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed5/17/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed4/16/2021Website & Web Services Feedback
closed3/27/2021Parks & Rec Buildings
closed3/26/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed3/21/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed3/16/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed3/11/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed2/23/2021Website & Web Services Feedback
closed2/14/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed1/12/2021Drainage or Runoff
closed12/27/2020Parks & Playgrounds
closed11/10/2020City Performance
closed11/7/2020Parks & Playgrounds
closed9/22/2020Parks & Playgrounds
closed8/29/2020Drainage or Runoff
closed8/24/2020Parks & Playgrounds
closed6/2/2020Other