uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #166781

Parking on Unimproved Surface:

Web Form: In the 400 block of Eastside Drive, next to house #500, on the north side of the hunter footpath: several (inoperable?) vehicles parked on the grass. This looks like a true junk yard to us.

Assigned to
RayeAnn Cox

History

12/10/2018 15:10:56 Closed by RayeAnn Cox

Sending a Parking Officer to investigate

Sent notification to RayeAnn Cox
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166781 Closed by RayeAnn Cox Sending a Parking Officer to investigate

12/10/2018 14:08:41 Anonymous assigned this case to RayeAnn Cox

Sent notification to RayeAnn Cox
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166781 Carl Buddin assigned this case to RayeAnn Cox You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

12/9/2018 16:39:41 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166781 Anonymous assigned this case to Carl Buddin You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

12/9/2018 16:39:41 Opened by Anonymous

401-499 N Morton St, Bloomington, Indiana, 47404

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.169857025146
Longitude-86.53670501709

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed1/28/2020Street Lights
closed1/28/2020Street Lights
closed1/9/2020Website & Web Services Feedback
closed11/4/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed9/27/2019Other
closed8/28/2019Website & Web Services Feedback
closed8/26/2019Business
closed8/7/2019Blocked Sidewalk
closed6/25/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed6/18/2019Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed6/18/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed6/9/2019Parks & Rec Programs
closed5/17/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed5/1/2019Other
closed2/28/2019Website & Web Services Feedback
closed2/18/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/12/2019Blocked Street
closed2/7/2019Other
closed1/31/2019City Performance
closed1/22/2019Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed12/10/2018Scooters, Bike-share and Related Issues
closed11/15/2018Scooters, Bike-share and Related Issues