uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #167334

Other:

Web Form: This Devta in the Mayor's office - testing to see who this issue goes to first when a user selects the "miscellaneous" category and the "other" department. Assume this is an issue for someone in ESD and re-assign to that department. Please do this within the Ureport system so I can see the thread of assignments. Many Thanks!

Assigned to
Devta Kidd

History

6/25/2019 14:39:45 Closed by Paul Stahlke

Test case.

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167334 Closed by Paul Stahlke Test case.

2/7/2019 14:52:48 Alex Crowley assigned this case to Devta Kidd

Hi Devta, it made its way to me via Public Works, FYI.

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167334 Alex Crowley assigned this case to Devta Kidd You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Hi Devta, it made its way to me via Public Works, FYI.

2/7/2019 14:46:34 Christina Smith assigned this case to Alex Crowley

Sent notification to Alex Crowley, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167334 Christina Smith assigned this case to Alex Crowley You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/7/2019 09:33:32 Anonymous assigned this case to Christina Smith

Sent notification to Christina Smith, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167334 Anonymous assigned this case to Christina Smith You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/7/2019 09:33:32 Opened by Anonymous

401-499 N Morton St, Bloomington, Indiana, 47404

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.169666290283
Longitude-86.536758422852

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed1/28/2020Street Lights
closed1/28/2020Street Lights
closed1/9/2020Website & Web Services Feedback
closed11/4/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed9/27/2019Other
closed8/28/2019Website & Web Services Feedback
closed8/26/2019Business
closed8/7/2019Blocked Sidewalk
closed6/25/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed6/18/2019Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed6/18/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed6/9/2019Parks & Rec Programs
closed5/17/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed5/1/2019Other
closed2/28/2019Website & Web Services Feedback
closed2/18/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/12/2019Blocked Street
closed1/31/2019City Performance
closed1/22/2019Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed12/10/2018Scooters, Bike-share and Related Issues
closed12/9/2018Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed11/15/2018Scooters, Bike-share and Related Issues