uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #167649

Website & Web Services Feedback:

Web Form: Broken link to latest sidewalk committee meeting.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

3/1/2019 09:11:29 Closed by Anonymous

Link to the 2019 Sidewalk Report has been fixed.

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167649 Closed by Melissa O'Neill Link to the 2019 Sidewalk Report has been fixed.

3/1/2019 09:10:32 Anonymous contacted Anonymous

Hello Mr. Stosberg, Thank you for alerting us to the broken link. The 2019 Sidewalk Report should now be available. Melissa O'Neill Melissa O'Neill Assistant Administrator/ Legal Research Assistant Common Council, City of Bloomington

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167649 Melissa O'Neill contacted Mark Stosberg Hello Mr. Stosberg, Thank you for alerting us to the broken link. The 2019 Sidewalk Report should now be available. Melissa O'Neill Melissa O'Neill Assistant Administrator/ Legal Research Assistant Common Council, City of Bloomington

3/1/2019 08:48:09 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Hi Melissa, it looks like this request is in reference to: https://bloomington.in.gov/boards/sidewalks and the "2019 Sidewalk Report" link. Please let me know if I can help with fixing the broken link.

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167649 Charles Brandt assigned this case to Melissa O'Neill You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Hi Melissa, it looks like this request is in reference to: https://bloomington.in.gov/boards/sidewalks and the "2019 Sidewalk Report" link. Please let me know if I can help with fixing the broken link.

2/28/2019 18:45:34 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167649 Anonymous assigned this case to Charles Brandt You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/28/2019 18:45:34 Opened by Anonymous

401-499 N Morton St, Bloomington, Indiana, 47404

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.170478820801
Longitude-86.536674499512

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed1/28/2020Street Lights
closed1/28/2020Street Lights
closed1/9/2020Website & Web Services Feedback
closed11/4/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed9/27/2019Other
closed8/28/2019Website & Web Services Feedback
closed8/26/2019Business
closed8/7/2019Blocked Sidewalk
closed6/25/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed6/18/2019Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed6/18/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed6/9/2019Parks & Rec Programs
closed5/17/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed5/1/2019Other
closed2/18/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/12/2019Blocked Street
closed2/7/2019Other
closed1/31/2019City Performance
closed1/22/2019Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed12/10/2018Scooters, Bike-share and Related Issues
closed12/9/2018Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed11/15/2018Scooters, Bike-share and Related Issues