uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #169758

Blocked Sidewalk:

Web Form: 540 s Lincoln sidewalk blocked by overgrowth

Assigned to
Elizabeth Carter

History

8/22/2019 16:28:15 Closed by Elizabeth Carter

A notice of violation has been sent to the property owner.

Sent notification to Elizabeth Carter
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169758 Closed by Elizabeth Carter A notice of violation has been sent to the property owner.

8/7/2019 16:54:22 Anonymous assigned this case to Elizabeth Carter

Sent notification to Elizabeth Carter
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169758 Anonymous assigned this case to Elizabeth Carter You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/7/2019 16:54:22 Opened by Anonymous

401-499 N Morton St, Bloomington, Indiana, 47404

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.170211791992
Longitude-86.536949157715

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed1/28/2020Street Lights
closed1/28/2020Street Lights
closed1/9/2020Website & Web Services Feedback
closed11/4/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed9/27/2019Other
closed8/28/2019Website & Web Services Feedback
closed8/26/2019Business
closed6/25/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed6/18/2019Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed6/18/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed6/9/2019Parks & Rec Programs
closed5/17/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed5/1/2019Other
closed2/28/2019Website & Web Services Feedback
closed2/18/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/12/2019Blocked Street
closed2/7/2019Other
closed1/31/2019City Performance
closed1/22/2019Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed12/10/2018Scooters, Bike-share and Related Issues
closed12/9/2018Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed11/15/2018Scooters, Bike-share and Related Issues