uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Duplicate #170080

Business:

Web Form: SHUT DOWN ANTHONY’S PETS IN THE COLLEGE MALL!!!

Assigned to
Adam Wason

History

8/27/2019 09:19:07 Closed by Adam Wason

Several reports on the same topic. Animal Care and Control will investigate. Under current local law, Anthony's is not in violation of selling these animals. We will certainly investigate for any animal safety issues.

Sent notification to Adam Wason
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170080 Closed by Adam Wason Several reports on the same topic. Animal Care and Control will investigate. Under current local law, Anthony's is not in violation of selling these animals. We will certainly investigate for any animal safety issues.

8/27/2019 05:44:54 Alex Crowley assigned this case to Adam Wason

Sorry to keep reassigning to you.

Sent notification to Adam Wason
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170080 Alex Crowley assigned this case to Adam Wason You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Sorry to keep reassigning to you.

8/26/2019 22:06:11 Anonymous assigned this case to Alex Crowley

Sent notification to Alex Crowley
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170080 Anonymous assigned this case to Alex Crowley You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/26/2019 22:06:11 Opened by Anonymous

401-499 N Morton St, Bloomington, Indiana, 47404

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.170169830322
Longitude-86.536849975586

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed1/28/2020Street Lights
closed1/28/2020Street Lights
closed1/9/2020Website & Web Services Feedback
closed11/4/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed9/27/2019Other
closed8/28/2019Website & Web Services Feedback
closed8/7/2019Blocked Sidewalk
closed6/25/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed6/18/2019Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed6/18/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed6/9/2019Parks & Rec Programs
closed5/17/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed5/1/2019Other
closed2/28/2019Website & Web Services Feedback
closed2/18/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/12/2019Blocked Street
closed2/7/2019Other
closed1/31/2019City Performance
closed1/22/2019Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed12/10/2018Scooters, Bike-share and Related Issues
closed12/9/2018Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed11/15/2018Scooters, Bike-share and Related Issues