uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #168851

Parks & Rec Programs:

Web Form: I’m wondering if there’s a map of farmer’s market vendors? I found a blank map, and a list, but not the two together. Thanks!

Assigned to
Paula McDevitt

History

7/11/2019 13:27:03 Closed by Anonymous

Inquirer was sent information regarding where vendor information is available at the Farmer's Market.

Sent notification to Paula McDevitt, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168851 Closed by Jennifer Grubbs Inquirer was sent information regarding where vendor information is available at the Farmer's Market.

7/11/2019 13:26:12 Anonymous contacted Anonymous

Hello and thank you for your inquiry, Because of the weekly changing of vendors, there is not one set map of where vendors are located available online. However, every week at the market you can see the map for the day at the Farmer's Market Information tent. I hope this helps and thank you for supporting the local market!

Sent notification to Paula McDevitt, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168851 Jennifer Grubbs contacted Agatha Hello and thank you for your inquiry, Because of the weekly changing of vendors, there is not one set map of where vendors are located available online. However, every week at the market you can see the map for the day at the Farmer's Market Information tent. I hope this helps and thank you for supporting the local market!

6/9/2019 19:06:42 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt

Sent notification to Paula McDevitt, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168851 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/9/2019 19:06:42 Opened by Anonymous

401-499 N Morton St, Bloomington, Indiana, 47404

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.170070648193
Longitude-86.536407470703

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed1/28/2020Street Lights
closed1/28/2020Street Lights
closed1/9/2020Website & Web Services Feedback
closed11/4/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed9/27/2019Other
closed8/28/2019Website & Web Services Feedback
closed8/26/2019Business
closed8/7/2019Blocked Sidewalk
closed6/25/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed6/18/2019Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed6/18/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed5/17/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed5/1/2019Other
closed2/28/2019Website & Web Services Feedback
closed2/18/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/12/2019Blocked Street
closed2/7/2019Other
closed1/31/2019City Performance
closed1/22/2019Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed12/10/2018Scooters, Bike-share and Related Issues
closed12/9/2018Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed11/15/2018Scooters, Bike-share and Related Issues