uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #171566

Street Lights:

Other: Set of 4 lights not working or not turned on. W side of Morton st. In front of City Hall

Reported By
Jenna Whiteaker
Assigned to
Chris Axsom
Light in question
Request for Lights

Attachments

See all thumbnails
1/28/2020
5e30c1107731c 1/28/2020

History

1/29/2020 08:02:19 Closed by Chris Axsom

Jenna, These sets of lights have been reported on 1-23-2020 @ 12:36. Duke Energy said additional complex repair work is required and additional days are needed for repair.

Sent notification to Chris Axsom
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171566 Closed by Chris Axsom Jenna, These sets of lights have been reported on 1-23-2020 @ 12:36. Duke Energy said additional complex repair work is required and additional days are needed for repair.

1/28/2020 18:17:36 Anonymous assigned this case to Chris Axsom

Sent notification to Chris Axsom
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171566 Anonymous assigned this case to Chris Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/28/2020 18:17:36 Opened by Anonymous

401-499 N Morton St, Bloomington, Indiana, 47404

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.170021057129
Longitude-86.536163330078

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed1/28/2020Street Lights
closed1/9/2020Website & Web Services Feedback
closed11/4/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed9/27/2019Other
closed8/28/2019Website & Web Services Feedback
closed8/26/2019Business
closed8/7/2019Blocked Sidewalk
closed6/25/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed6/18/2019Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed6/18/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed6/9/2019Parks & Rec Programs
closed5/17/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed5/1/2019Other
closed2/28/2019Website & Web Services Feedback
closed2/18/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/12/2019Blocked Street
closed2/7/2019Other
closed1/31/2019City Performance
closed1/22/2019Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed12/10/2018Scooters, Bike-share and Related Issues
closed12/9/2018Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed11/15/2018Scooters, Bike-share and Related Issues