uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #167243

City Performance:

Web Form: Crosswalk signal needed o campus by Kelley business School buses jam and cars go between students

Assigned to
Beth Rosenbarger

History

2/11/2019 13:04:03 Closed by Beth Rosenbarger

Thank you for your comment. Several options will continue to be considered for 10th Street at the location with the highest volume of pedestrians crossing a street in the City. For City Transportation, safety is our priority along with following the goals in the Comprehensive Plan. Because the comment was made anonymously, I cannot email or circle back with you directly.

Sent notification to Beth Rosenbarger
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167243 Closed by Beth Rosenbarger Thank you for your comment. Several options will continue to be considered for 10th Street at the location with the highest volume of pedestrians crossing a street in the City. For City Transportation, safety is our priority along with following the goals in the Comprehensive Plan. Because the comment was made anonymously, I cannot email or circle back with you directly.

2/11/2019 13:03:36 Beth Rosenbarger commented on this case.

Thank you for your comment. Several options will continue to be considered for 10th Street at the location with the highest volume of pedestrians crossing a street in the City. For City Transportation, safety is our priority along with following the goals in the Comprehensive Plan. Because the comment was made anonymously, I cannot email or circle back with you directly.

Sent notification to Beth Rosenbarger
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167243 Beth Rosenbarger commented on this case. Thank you for your comment. Several options will continue to be considered for 10th Street at the location with the highest volume of pedestrians crossing a street in the City. For City Transportation, safety is our priority along with following the goals in the Comprehensive Plan. Because the comment was made anonymously, I cannot email or circle back with you directly.

2/11/2019 12:50:27 Neil Kopper assigned this case to Beth Rosenbarger

Sent notification to Beth Rosenbarger
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167243 Neil Kopper assigned this case to Beth Rosenbarger You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/8/2019 10:59:57 Anonymous assigned this case to Neil Kopper

Sent notification to Neil Kopper
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167243 Carl Buddin assigned this case to Neil Kopper You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/7/2019 16:25:47 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167243 Morgan Allen assigned this case to Carl Buddin You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/31/2019 12:38:58 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167243 Anonymous assigned this case to Morgan Allen You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/31/2019 12:38:58 Opened by Anonymous

401-499 N Morton St, Bloomington, Indiana, 47404

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.170322418213
Longitude-86.536842346191

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed1/28/2020Street Lights
closed1/28/2020Street Lights
closed1/9/2020Website & Web Services Feedback
closed11/4/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed9/27/2019Other
closed8/28/2019Website & Web Services Feedback
closed8/26/2019Business
closed8/7/2019Blocked Sidewalk
closed6/25/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed6/18/2019Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed6/18/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed6/9/2019Parks & Rec Programs
closed5/17/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed5/1/2019Other
closed2/28/2019Website & Web Services Feedback
closed2/18/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/12/2019Blocked Street
closed2/7/2019Other
closed1/22/2019Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed12/10/2018Scooters, Bike-share and Related Issues
closed12/9/2018Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed11/15/2018Scooters, Bike-share and Related Issues