uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #167435

Blocked Street:

Web Form: Big tree fell on Reisner Rd in Hoosier Acres. It is blocking the road.

Assigned to
Danna Workman

History

2/13/2019 07:37:39 Closed by Danna Workman

Thank you for reporting, tree has been removed.

Sent notification to Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167435 Closed by Danna Workman Thank you for reporting, tree has been removed.

2/12/2019 19:47:18 RayeAnn Cox assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167435 RayeAnn Cox assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/12/2019 18:52:51 Anonymous assigned this case to RayeAnn Cox

Sent notification to RayeAnn Cox
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167435 Anonymous assigned this case to RayeAnn Cox You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/12/2019 18:52:51 Opened by Anonymous

401-499 N Morton St, Bloomington, Indiana, 47404

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.170146942139
Longitude-86.53685760498

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed1/28/2020Street Lights
closed1/28/2020Street Lights
closed1/9/2020Website & Web Services Feedback
closed11/4/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed9/27/2019Other
closed8/28/2019Website & Web Services Feedback
closed8/26/2019Business
closed8/7/2019Blocked Sidewalk
closed6/25/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed6/18/2019Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed6/18/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed6/9/2019Parks & Rec Programs
closed5/17/2019Street & Traffic Signs
closed5/1/2019Other
closed2/28/2019Website & Web Services Feedback
closed2/18/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/7/2019Other
closed1/31/2019City Performance
closed1/22/2019Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed12/10/2018Scooters, Bike-share and Related Issues
closed12/9/2018Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed11/15/2018Scooters, Bike-share and Related Issues