8/24/2020 09:52:31 Closed by Anonymous
Staff will address trash issue.
Other: Hello I have noticed a ton of cigarette waste at switchyard park. I also noticed there is a lack of trash cans along the trail in SWP. I know the park is still under development and trash recepitcals are forthcoming. However, I wanted to let the P&R dept. know about cigarette waste recycling through terra cycle. I think it would be a great way to keep the parks clean and help the planet at the same time! https://www.terracycle.com/en-US/brigades/cigarette-waste-recycling
Staff will address trash issue.
Hi Nick - thanks for the uReport. We will address the trash issue.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.17013168335 |
Longitude | -86.536926269531 |